Technical register for agricultural, construction and commercial machinery · sourced data

Haulotte HTL11532

Series: Haulotte Telescopic Forklift

Not the right version? The data comes from vehicle registers holding many near-identical versions side by side. Photograph the data plate — we read make and type from it. Open the scanner e-mail address required

The HTL11532 from Haulotte is part of the Haulotte Telescopic Forklift series. The engine delivers 112.9 hp (83.1 kW), with a displacement of 3,392.1 cm³. Torque is 450.1 Nm. Rated speed is 2,200 rpm. The machine is 2,620 mm high. The unladen weight is 10,811.8 kg. The wheelbase measures 2,926.1 mm. Ground clearance is 499.9 mm. The tank holds 129.8 litres. Maximum torque is reached at 1,400 rpm. The oil fill is 9.5 litres. Lift height is 9,780 mm. The engine fitted is the PERKINS TIER IV. Tyre size: 400/80-24. The Haulotte Telescopic Forklift series covers 7 models. Rated output within it ranges from 75.3 to 112.9 hp; the HTL11532 sits at the top of that range with 112.9 hp. Its immediate neighbours are the HTL4017 below it with 101.9 hp. Unladen weight within it ranges from 8,281.2 to 11,711.8 kg; here the HTL11532 sits in the upper part of that range with 10,811.8 kg. 117 Haulotte models across 9 series are on record.

Haulotte telehandlers HTL 4014 to HTL 11532 – the telehandlers of the French platform maker: HTL for Haulotte Telescopic Loader, the first digits as capacity, the last as lift height, Kohler

Haulotte of L'Horme near Saint-Étienne is Europe's largest maker of aerial work platforms and added telehandlers to its programme in the 2000s to offer rental companies the machine that stands beside the platform on every site. The type logic: HTL stands for Haulotte Telescopic Loader, the digits give capacity and lift height – in the European reading HTL 4014 4 t to 14 m and HTL 4017 4 t to 17 m, in the North American reading HTL 7732 7,700 lb to 32 ft, HTL 9045 9,000 lb to 45 ft and HTL 11532 11,500 lb to 32 ft, as the factory nomenclature provides for the respective market. The engines come from Kohler (KDI range to stage IV), Deutz (BF4M 2012) and Perkins, four-cylinders of 3.4 to 6.6 litres at 2,200 to 2,300 rpm, mounted transversely in the frame beside the boom.

Read on 3 more paragraphs

The register lists 7 versions with 55.4 to 83.1 kW from engines of 3,392 to 6,617 cm³, torque from 375 to 450 Nm, service weights from 8,281 to 11,712 kg, lengths from 4,968 to 6,706 mm and heights from 2,620 to 2,670 mm.

In the telehandler business Haulotte competes with Manitou, JCB, Merlo and Genie but is present above all through the rental fleets that source their platforms and loaders from the same maker; in North America Haulotte sells the HTL through its subsidiary in Virginia Beach.

On used machines, operating hours, the condition of boom, wear pads and telescope chains, leak-free cylinders, load-moment limiter, axles and tyres and parts supply through Haulotte and the engine makers count.

Sources: SpecCodex register, model data: Haulotte Teleskoplader, Haulotte Group (Hersteller, L'Horme)

Technical data

Engine

Engine modelPERKINS TIER IVcorrect
Power112.9 hp (83.1 kW)correct
Rated speed2,200 rpmcorrect
Torque450.1 Nmcorrect
Speed at max. torque1,400 rpmcorrect
Displacement3,392.1 cm³correct
Engine oil capacity9.5 lcorrect

Dimensions and weights

Length6,309.4 mmcorrect
Height2,620 mmcorrect
Wheelbase2,926.1 mmcorrect
Ground clearance499.9 mmcorrect
Unladen weight10,811.8 kgcorrect

Drivetrain and chassis

Gearbox typehydrostatic transmissioncorrect
Tyre size400/80-24correct

Working data

Lift height9,780 mmcorrect
Fuel tank capacity129.8 lcorrect

Where this model stands

Power-to-weight ratio: 7.7 kW/t (83 kW / 10.8 t)

Stronger than 65% of the telehandlers in the register — out of 661 models with a stated power figure.

Calculated from the documented figures above — not a rating.

Frequently asked questions

How much power does the Haulotte HTL11532 have?

The Haulotte HTL11532 delivers 113 hp.

How much does the Haulotte HTL11532 weigh?

The unladen weight is 10,812 kg.

What engine does the Haulotte HTL11532 have?

3,392 cm³ displacement.

What are the dimensions of the Haulotte HTL11532?

6,309 mm × 2,620 mm.

What to check before buying

  • Check the hour meter against the service records — a replaced instrument is the most common gap.
  • Compare the data plate and chassis number with the papers.
  • Check the weights in the papers against the figures here — attachments change them.
  • Load the hydraulics and watch for sag.
  • Ask about parts availability for this build year — the running costs hang on it.

A general list for this type of machine — no substitute for an inspection or an appraiser.

Looking for this machine?
We do not sell machines. We ask the dealers who carry this model and come back with price and lead time.
Request a quote →
Need parts for this model?
We ask the suppliers and come back with price and lead time.
Request spare parts →

This page carries 17 individual figures for this model. They come from 1 recorded source; every figure can be traced there. What we cannot document is not here — we leave gaps open rather than estimate them.

Missing a figure you were looking for? Report it →

Know this machine better? Have a photo, a manual, or know that a figure is wrong? Add it to the register →

Other models in this series

Sources: RitchieSpecs equipment specifications (retrieved August 2026) · How we check the data

Telehandler in 3D section

Turn the model, look inside and click an assembly — each one is explained.

Compare