Navistar Int 3700
Built: 1991 · Series: Other models
More machines from model year 1991
Not the right version? The data comes from vehicle registers holding many near-identical versions side by side. Photograph the data plate — we read make and type from it. Open the scanner e-mail address required
Technical data
Engine
| Cylinders | 8correct |
|---|---|
| Displacement | 7,275 cm³correct |
Dimensions and weights
| Length | 11,340 mmcorrect |
|---|---|
| Width | 2,450 mmcorrect |
| Wheelbase | 7,000 mmcorrect |
| Unladen weight | 6,752 kgcorrect |
| Gross vehicle weight | 12,119 kgcorrect |
Drivetrain and chassis
| Wheels | 6correct |
|---|---|
| Top speed | 85 km/hcorrect |
Frequently asked questions
How much does the Navistar Int 3700 weigh?
The unladen weight is 6,752 kg.
What is the gross vehicle weight of the Navistar Int 3700?
12,119 kg.
What engine does the Navistar Int 3700 have?
8 cylinders, 7,275 cm³ displacement.
How fast does the Navistar Int 3700 go?
Top speed is 85 km/h.
What are the dimensions of the Navistar Int 3700?
11,340 mm × 2,450 mm.
When was the Navistar Int 3700 built?
Production years: 1991.
What to check before buying
- Check the hour meter against the service records — a replaced instrument is the most common gap.
- Compare the data plate and chassis number with the papers.
- Check the weights in the papers against the figures here — attachments change them.
- Ask about parts availability for this build year — the running costs hang on it.
A general list for this type of machine — no substitute for an inspection or an appraiser.
We do not sell machines. We ask the dealers who carry this model and come back with price and lead time.
Request a quote →
We ask the suppliers and come back with price and lead time.
Request spare parts →
This page carries 11 individual figures for this model. They come from 1 recorded source; every figure can be traced there. What we cannot document is not here — we leave gaps open rather than estimate them.
The technical data on this page comes from official vehicle registration records (RDW/Traficom), not from the manufacturer.
Missing a figure you were looking for? Report it →
Know this machine better? Have a photo, a manual, or know that a figure is wrong? Add it to the register →
Other models in this series
Sources: [1]
Truck in 3D section
Turn the model, look inside and click an assembly — each one is explained.