StartTrailersKufer › KUFER, JUN

Kufer KUFER, JUN

Built: 1978 · Series: Other models

More machines from model year 1978

Not the right version? The data comes from vehicle registers holding many near-identical versions side by side. Photograph the data plate — we read make and type from it. Open the scanner e-mail address required

Kufer builds the KUFER, JUN. According to the available register data, the vehicle dates from 1978. Dimensions: 7,000 mm long and 2,130 mm wide. The unladen weight is 390 kg. The permitted gross weight is 2,000 kg. Axle to axle, the wheelbase is 710 mm. It reaches up to 100 km/h. It runs on 4 wheels. According to the Dutch vehicle register, one example of this model is on record.

Technical data

Dimensions and weights

Length7,000 mmcorrect
Width2,130 mmcorrect
Wheelbase710 mmcorrect
Unladen weight390 kgcorrect
Gross vehicle weight2,000 kgcorrect

Drivetrain and chassis

Wheels4correct
Top speed100 km/hcorrect

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Kufer KUFER, JUN weigh?

The unladen weight is 390 kg.

What is the gross vehicle weight of the Kufer KUFER, JUN?

2,000 kg.

Up to what speed is the Kufer KUFER, JUN approved?

Approved up to 100 km/h.

What are the dimensions of the Kufer KUFER, JUN?

7,000 mm × 2,130 mm.

When was the Kufer KUFER, JUN built?

Production years: 1978.

What to check before buying

  • Search the frame and welds at the axle mounts — that is where cracks start.
  • Check the brakes and the last inspection in the papers.
  • Work the gross weight against the towing vehicle before buying.
  • Compare the chassis number with the papers.
  • Look at the floor, cover or body from the inside — rust does not show from outside.

A general list for this type of machine — no substitute for an inspection or an appraiser.

Looking for this machine?
We do not sell machines. We ask the dealers who carry this model and come back with price and lead time.
Request a quote →
Need parts for this model?
We ask the suppliers and come back with price and lead time.
Request spare parts →

This page carries 9 individual figures for this model. They come from 1 recorded source; every figure can be traced there. What we cannot document is not here — we leave gaps open rather than estimate them.

The technical data on this page comes from official vehicle registration records (RDW/Traficom), not from the manufacturer.

Missing a figure you were looking for? Report it →

Know this machine better? Have a photo, a manual, or know that a figure is wrong? Add it to the register →

Other models in this series

Sources: [1]

Trailer in 3D section

Turn the model, look inside and click an assembly — each one is explained.

Compare