Technical register for agricultural, construction and commercial machinery · sourced data
Start › Trailers › Rondaan › Other models › PRSH18-TRI-SW

Rondaan PRSH18-TRI-SW

Built: 2018 · Series: Other models

More machines from model year 2018

Not the right version? The data comes from vehicle registers holding many near-identical versions side by side. Photograph the data plate — we read make and type from it. Open the scanner e-mail address required

The PRSH18-TRI-SW comes from Rondaan. Production: 2018. The vehicle is 10,700 mm long and 2,550 mm wide. The unladen weight is 5,760 kg. The wheelbase measures 6,860 mm. Top speed is 100 km/h. The gross vehicle weight is 35,000 kg. Unladen weight across the Rondaan range ranges from 3,980 to 11,950 kg; the PRSH18-TRI-SW sits in the lower part of that range with 5,760 kg. Its immediate neighbours are the RA27KHD below it with 3,980 kg and the PRSH-18-TRI-SW above it with 5,970 kg. Gross vehicle weight across the Rondaan range ranges from 27,000 to 45,000 kg; here the PRSH18-TRI-SW sits in the middle of that range with 35,000 kg. 13 Rondaan models are on record.

Rondaan – other models: the collective page of the Dutch tipping semi-trailers outside the named ranges, RO and RA series, unladen weights from 3,980 to 11,950 kg, gross weights from 27,000 to 45,000 kg

This page gathers the Rondaan semi-trailers the register could not assign to a named range. Rondaan, based in Genemuiden in the Netherlands, chiefly builds tipping semi-trailers for farm produce and building materials. Model designations such as RO-15-30-S13-MT or RA27KHD combine codes for axle count and volume with suffixes for the given side-board or tipping version.

Read on 3 more paragraphs

The register lists here 13 versions with unladen weights from 3,980 to 11,950 kg, gross weights from 27,000 to 45,000 kg, lengths from 8,450 to 11,500 mm and widths from 2,520 to 2,550 mm, consistently in the three-axle semi-trailer range for bulk-goods haulage.

Tipping semi-trailers of the Dutch build, such as Rondaan's, are common in European farm and building-material haulage, because their three-way tip and high payload unload bulk goods such as grain, gravel or beet harvest quickly, without a separate unloading device.

On a used purchase, the condition of the tipping ram, tipping linkage and the seals of the tipping body, corrosion on side boards and frame, the condition of axles, brakes and tyres, and the function of the side-board locking all count; spares run through the Dutch and German farm-machinery trade. On heavily used units, wear marks around the tipping axle and the mounting points of the hydraulic ram are also worth checking closely.

Sources: SpecCodex register, model data: Rondaan (weitere Modelle), Rondaan Aanhangwagens (manufacturer)

Technical data

Dimensions and weights

Length10,700 mmcorrect
Width2,550 mmcorrect
Wheelbase6,860 mmcorrect
Unladen weight5,760 kgcorrect
Gross vehicle weight35,000 kgcorrect

Drivetrain and chassis

Top speed100 km/hcorrect

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Rondaan PRSH18-TRI-SW weigh?

The unladen weight is 5,760 kg.

What is the gross vehicle weight of the Rondaan PRSH18-TRI-SW?

35,000 kg.

Up to what speed is the Rondaan PRSH18-TRI-SW approved?

Approved up to 100 km/h.

What are the dimensions of the Rondaan PRSH18-TRI-SW?

10,700 mm × 2,550 mm.

When was the Rondaan PRSH18-TRI-SW built?

Production years: 2018.

What to check before buying

  • Search the frame and welds at the axle mounts — that is where cracks start.
  • Check the brakes and the last inspection in the papers.
  • Work the gross weight against the towing vehicle before buying.
  • Compare the chassis number with the papers.
  • Look at the floor, cover or body from the inside — rust does not show from outside.

A general list for this type of machine — no substitute for an inspection or an appraiser.

Looking for this machine?
We do not sell machines. We ask the dealers who carry this model and come back with price and lead time.
Request a quote →
Need parts for this model?
We ask the suppliers and come back with price and lead time.
Request spare parts →

This page carries 8 individual figures for this model. They come from 1 recorded source; every figure can be traced there. What we cannot document is not here — we leave gaps open rather than estimate them.

The technical data on this page comes from official vehicle registration records (RDW/Traficom), not from the manufacturer.

Missing a figure you were looking for? Report it →

Know this machine better? Have a photo, a manual, or know that a figure is wrong? Add it to the register →

Other models in this series

Sources: RDW — Dutch national vehicle register (retrieved August 2026) · How we check the data

Trailer in 3D section

Turn the model, look inside and click an assembly — each one is explained.

Compare