StartTrailersRioned › MULTIJET

Rioned MULTIJET

Built: 2010–2026 · Series: Other models

More machines from model year 2010

Not the right version? The data comes from vehicle registers holding many near-identical versions side by side. Photograph the data plate — we read make and type from it. Open the scanner e-mail address required

MULTIJET comes from the manufacturer Rioned. According to the available register data, the recorded vehicles date from 2010 to 2026. The trailer is 3,790 mm long and 1,840 mm wide. Its kerb weight comes to 1,235 kg. Fully loaded, it may not exceed 1,900 kg. The wheelbase measures 2,480 mm. Top speed is 140 km/h. It runs on 2 wheels. The Dutch vehicle register lists 85 examples of this model. The EU type-approval number for this model is e4*2007/46*0569*04.

Technical data

Dimensions and weights

Length3,790 mmcorrect
Width1,840 mmcorrect
Wheelbase2,480 mmcorrect
Unladen weight1,235 kgcorrect
Gross vehicle weight1,900 kgcorrect

Drivetrain and chassis

Wheels2correct
Top speed140 km/hcorrect

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Rioned MULTIJET weigh?

The unladen weight is 1,235 kg.

What is the gross vehicle weight of the Rioned MULTIJET?

1,900 kg.

Up to what speed is the Rioned MULTIJET approved?

Approved up to 140 km/h.

What are the dimensions of the Rioned MULTIJET?

3,790 mm × 1,840 mm.

When was the Rioned MULTIJET built?

Production years: 2010–2026.

What to check before buying

  • Search the frame and welds at the axle mounts — that is where cracks start.
  • Check the brakes and the last inspection in the papers.
  • Work the gross weight against the towing vehicle before buying.
  • Compare the chassis number with the papers.
  • Look at the floor, cover or body from the inside — rust does not show from outside.

A general list for this type of machine — no substitute for an inspection or an appraiser.

Looking for this machine?
We do not sell machines. We ask the dealers who carry this model and come back with price and lead time.
Request a quote →
Need parts for this model?
We ask the suppliers and come back with price and lead time.
Request spare parts →

This page carries 10 individual figures for this model. They come from 1 recorded source; every figure can be traced there. What we cannot document is not here — we leave gaps open rather than estimate them.

The technical data on this page comes from official vehicle registration records (RDW/Traficom), not from the manufacturer.

Missing a figure you were looking for? Report it →

Know this machine better? Have a photo, a manual, or know that a figure is wrong? Add it to the register →

Other models in this series

Sources: [1]

Trailer in 3D section

Turn the model, look inside and click an assembly — each one is explained.

Compare