Technical register for agricultural, construction and commercial machinery · sourced data
StartTrailersPijnappel › PTK -2600

Pijnappel PTK -2600

Built: 2021 · Series: Other models

More machines from model year 2021

Not the right version? The data comes from vehicle registers holding many near-identical versions side by side. Photograph the data plate — we read make and type from it. Open the scanner e-mail address required

PTK -2600 comes from the manufacturer Pijnappel. According to the available register data, the vehicle dates from 2021. The trailer is 4,390 mm long and 1,860 mm wide. Its kerb weight comes to 720 kg. Fully loaded, it may not exceed 2,600 kg. The wheelbase measures 3,210 mm. Top speed is 130 km/h. It runs on 4 wheels. The Dutch vehicle register lists one example of this model.

Pijnappel – other models: the collective page of a Dutch trailer and chassis builder with PAT, PDS, JG and MG ranges, 260 to 3,430 kg unladen weight, up to 3,500 kg gross weight

This page gathers the Pijnappel trailers the register could not assign to a named range. Pijnappel is a Dutch maker of trailer chassis; the type codes in the model line-up – PAT, PDS, JG, MG, BUR, FG, HG and LG among many others – point to a broad modular system of base frames onto which different bodies are fitted according to use, from simple open platforms to carriers for equipment and small machinery. A consistent scheme behind the letter and number combinations cannot be reliably reconstructed from the model names alone; the number after the code most likely indicates a payload or gross-weight class in kilograms in most cases.

Read on 3 more paragraphs

The register lists here 141 versions with unladen weights from 260 to 3,430 kg and gross weights from 800 to 3,500 kg. Lengths are recorded for only 37 of the models and range from 3,230 to 7,640 mm, widths from 1,160 to 2,550 mm.

With gross weights mostly within the EU trailer class up to 3.5 t, Pijnappel is one of the smaller, regionally active Dutch trailer builders that supply special builds for trades, agriculture and commerce alongside standard ware, and whose vehicles turn up in German-speaking markets chiefly on the used market.

When buying used, what counts on Pijnappel trailers is the condition of frame and welds, axles, brakes and the overrun coupling, the state of the lighting system and, depending on the body, floor and side boards; since the brand is little known outside the Netherlands, it is worth checking chassis number against registration papers before buying, as spare parts are often only available directly from the manufacturer or independent trailer workshops.

Sources: Kennwerte der Modelle Pijnappel (weitere Modelle)

Technical data

Dimensions and weights

Length4,390 mmcorrect
Width1,860 mmcorrect
Wheelbase3,210 mmcorrect
Unladen weight720 kgcorrect
Gross vehicle weight2,600 kgcorrect

Drivetrain and chassis

Wheels4correct
Top speed130 km/hcorrect

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Pijnappel PTK -2600 weigh?

The unladen weight is 720 kg.

What is the gross vehicle weight of the Pijnappel PTK -2600?

2,600 kg.

Up to what speed is the Pijnappel PTK -2600 approved?

Approved up to 130 km/h.

What are the dimensions of the Pijnappel PTK -2600?

4,390 mm × 1,860 mm.

When was the Pijnappel PTK -2600 built?

Production years: 2021.

What to check before buying

  • Search the frame and welds at the axle mounts — that is where cracks start.
  • Check the brakes and the last inspection in the papers.
  • Work the gross weight against the towing vehicle before buying.
  • Compare the chassis number with the papers.
  • Look at the floor, cover or body from the inside — rust does not show from outside.

A general list for this type of machine — no substitute for an inspection or an appraiser.

Looking for this machine?
We do not sell machines. We ask the dealers who carry this model and come back with price and lead time.
Request a quote →
Need parts for this model?
We ask the suppliers and come back with price and lead time.
Request spare parts →

This page carries 9 individual figures for this model. They come from 1 recorded source; every figure can be traced there. What we cannot document is not here — we leave gaps open rather than estimate them.

The technical data on this page comes from official vehicle registration records (RDW/Traficom), not from the manufacturer.

Missing a figure you were looking for? Report it →

Know this machine better? Have a photo, a manual, or know that a figure is wrong? Add it to the register →

Other models in this series

Sources: [1]

Trailer in 3D section

Turn the model, look inside and click an assembly — each one is explained.

Compare