Technical register for agricultural, construction and commercial machinery · sourced data
Start › Tractors › Fendt › Other models › 307 Ci

Fendt 307 Ci (3800 kg) 2WD

Series: Other models

Not the right version? The data comes from vehicle registers holding many near-identical versions side by side. Photograph the data plate — we read make and type from it. Open the scanner e-mail address required

The Fendt 307 Ci 2WD is a machine built by Fendt. The engine delivers 92.5 hp (59.1 kW), has 4 cylinders, with a displacement of 4,039.4 cm³. Torque is 423 Nm. Rated speed is 2,300 rpm. The machine is 4,000 mm long. The unladen weight is 3,800 kg. The wheelbase measures 2,389.6 mm. Ground clearance is 480.1 mm. Top speed is 40.1 km/h. The tank holds 110.2 litres. The gearbox has 21 forward gears. There are also 6 reverse gears. Maximum torque is reached at 1,500 rpm. The pump delivers 70 l/min. Rated output across the Fendt range ranges from 4 to 553 hp; the 307 Ci sits in the lower part of that range with 92.5 hp. Its immediate neighbours are the Farmer 310 LSA below it with 92 hp and the 209 FA above it with 93.9 hp. Rated output across the Fendt range ranges from 3 to 408 kW; here the 307 Ci sits at the bottom of that range with 59.1 kW. 1545 Fendt models across 89 series are on record.

Fendt – other models: the collective page of tractors outside the named ranges, from the Farmer and Favorit types of the LS and LSA era (308 LSA, 312 LSA) through the narrow-track 200 V/F/P to the Vario generations 300

This page gathers the Fendt tractors the register could not assign to a named range – the brand from Marktoberdorf in the Allgäu that began in 1930 with the Dieselross, presented with the Vario in 1995 the first production-ready stepless transmission in farm machinery and has belonged to AGCO since 1997. The type logic: the Farmer and Favorit ranges of the 1970s to 1990s give the range and size in the three-digit number (Farmer 308 as a 300, Favorit 612 as a 600), LS, LSA and Turbomatik the equipment, cab and turbo-clutch drive; since 1995 all tractors are called Vario, with the first digit as range (200 to 1000) and the following ones as power step – 312 Vario about 120 hp, 724 Vario about 240 hp, 1050 Vario about 500 hp – the suffixes V, F and P mark the narrow-track models of the 200s for vineyard, orchard and plantation, Gen3 to Gen7 the generations, Profi and Power the equipment lines. The engines came from MWM and Deutz in the old, Sisu and AGCO Power in the medium and MAN in the big 900 and 1000 ranges.

Read on 3 more paragraphs

The register lists here 204 versions with 3 to 368 kW from one- to six-cylinders of 308 to 12,419 cm³, PTO outputs from 106 to 300 hp on the recorded big tractors, torque from 204 to 2,400 Nm, unladen weights from 510 to 23,000 kg, lengths from 2,750 to 6,157 mm and widths from 1,073 to 3,000 mm.

Fendt is the premium brand of European farm machinery with the highest resale value and Germany's market leader for years; the 1050 Vario is the most powerful standard wheeled tractor, the 200 V the best-selling vineyard tractor.

On used tractors, operating hours, Vario transmission (oil history, calibration), engine and exhaust aftertreatment, front-axle and cab suspension, electronics and terminal, on the LS and LSA types turbo clutch and gearbox count; parts run through the AGCO network.

Sources: SpecCodex register, model data: Fendt (weitere Modelle), Fendt (AGCO, Hersteller, Marktoberdorf)

Technical data

Engine

Power92.5 hp (59.1 kW)correct
Rated speed2,300 rpmcorrect
Torque423 Nmcorrect
Speed at max. torque1,500 rpmcorrect
Cylinders4correct
Displacement4,039.4 cm³correct
AspirationTurbocharged with intercoolercorrect

Dimensions and weights

Length4,000 mmcorrect
Width2,090.9 mmcorrect
Wheelbase2,389.6 mmcorrect
Ground clearance480.1 mmcorrect
Unladen weight3,800 kgcorrect

Drivetrain and chassis

Forward gears21correct
Reverse gears6correct
Top speed40.1 km/hcorrect

Working data

Pump flow70 l/mincorrect
Fuel tank capacity110.2 lcorrect

Where this model stands

Power-to-weight ratio: 15.6 kW/t (59 kW / 3.8 t)

Power class: Universal (40–100 hp)

Stronger than 55% of the tractors in the register — out of 15,663 models with a stated power figure.

Calculated from the documented figures above — not a rating.

Frequently asked questions

How much power does the Fendt 307 Ci have?

The Fendt 307 Ci delivers 92.5 hp.

How much does the Fendt 307 Ci weigh?

The unladen weight is 3,800 kg.

What engine does the Fendt 307 Ci have?

4 cylinders, 4,039 cm³ displacement.

How fast does the Fendt 307 Ci go?

Top speed is 40.1 km/h.

What are the dimensions of the Fendt 307 Ci?

4,000 mm × 2,091 mm.

What to check before buying

  • Check the hour meter against the service records — a replaced instrument is the most common gap.
  • Compare the data plate and chassis number with the papers.
  • Check the weights in the papers against the figures here — attachments change them.
  • Load the hydraulics and watch for sag.
  • Ask about parts availability for this build year — the running costs hang on it.

A general list for this type of machine — no substitute for an inspection or an appraiser.

Looking for this machine?
We do not sell machines. We ask the dealers who carry this model and come back with price and lead time.
Request a quote →
Need parts for this model?
We ask the suppliers and come back with price and lead time.
Request spare parts →

This page carries 18 individual figures for this model. They come from 1 recorded source; every figure can be traced there. What we cannot document is not here — we leave gaps open rather than estimate them.

Missing a figure you were looking for? Report it →

Know this machine better? Have a photo, a manual, or know that a figure is wrong? Add it to the register →

Other models in this series

Sources: RitchieSpecs equipment specifications (retrieved August 2026) · How we check the data

Tractor in 3D section

Turn the model, look inside and click an assembly — each one is explained.

Compare