Technical register for agricultural, construction and commercial machinery · sourced data
Start › Trailers › Remorques Hubiere › Other models › PRE 1601 30/17 TD

Remorques Hubiere PRE 1601 30/17 TD

Built: 2015 · Series: Other models

More machines from model year 2015

Source: hubiere.com

Not the right version? The data comes from vehicle registers holding many near-identical versions side by side. Photograph the data plate — we read make and type from it. Open the scanner e-mail address required

PRE 1601 30/17 TD comes from the manufacturer Remorques Hubiere. According to the available register data, the vehicle dates from 2015. The trailer is 4,580 mm long and 2,290 mm wide. Its kerb weight comes to 660 kg. The permitted gross weight is 1,600 kg. The wheelbase measures 2,870 mm. Top speed is 140 km/h. It runs on 2 wheels. The Dutch vehicle register lists one example of this model.

Remorques Hubière – other models: the collective page of French trailers from the Vendée outside the named ranges, from the CH4803 and H211L01CF to the PRE 1601 and V 1300 TR, 260 to 1,060 kg unladen weight

This page gathers the Remorques Hubière trailers the register could not assign to a named range. The French maker from the Vendée builds light to medium trailers; the designation V 1300 TR states with the figure 1300 a gross weight of 1,300 kg directly, also the minimum in this selection. Since all the gross weights recorded exceed 750 kg, every model is fitted with an overrun brake.

Read on 3 more paragraphs

The register lists here 4 versions with unladen weights from 260 to 1,060 kg, gross weights from 1,300 to 3,500 kg, lengths from 3,540 to 4,700 mm and widths from 1,590 to 2,290 mm.

With gross weights of 1.3 to 3.5 tonnes and compact lengths of up to almost 4.7 m, these trailers belong to the widespread class of light general-purpose and transport trailers offered in France for trades, horticulture and landscaping as well as private use. Such trailers in France are usually sold directly by the maker or through regional dealers and offered with different bodies – open, enclosed or box.

On used trailers, the axle and wheel bearings, the braking system and the overrun device, the frame and load floor for rust and wear, and the lighting for road approval count; parts run through the French trailer trade.

Sources: SpecCodex register, model data: Remorques Hubière (weitere Modelle)

Technical data

Dimensions and weights

Length4,580 mmcorrect
Width2,290 mmcorrect
Wheelbase2,870 mmcorrect
Unladen weight660 kgcorrect
Gross vehicle weight1,600 kgcorrect

Drivetrain and chassis

Wheels2correct
Top speed140 km/hcorrect

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Remorques Hubiere PRE 1601 30/17 TD weigh?

The unladen weight is 660 kg.

What is the gross vehicle weight of the Remorques Hubiere PRE 1601 30/17 TD?

1,600 kg.

Up to what speed is the Remorques Hubiere PRE 1601 30/17 TD approved?

Approved up to 140 km/h.

What are the dimensions of the Remorques Hubiere PRE 1601 30/17 TD?

4,580 mm × 2,290 mm.

When was the Remorques Hubiere PRE 1601 30/17 TD built?

Production years: 2015.

What to check before buying

  • Search the frame and welds at the axle mounts — that is where cracks start.
  • Check the brakes and the last inspection in the papers.
  • Work the gross weight against the towing vehicle before buying.
  • Compare the chassis number with the papers.
  • Look at the floor, cover or body from the inside — rust does not show from outside.

A general list for this type of machine — no substitute for an inspection or an appraiser.

Looking for this machine?
We do not sell machines. We ask the dealers who carry this model and come back with price and lead time.
Request a quote →
Need parts for this model?
We ask the suppliers and come back with price and lead time.
Request spare parts →

This page carries 9 individual figures for this model. They come from 1 recorded source; every figure can be traced there. What we cannot document is not here — we leave gaps open rather than estimate them.

The technical data on this page comes from official vehicle registration records (RDW/Traficom), not from the manufacturer.

Missing a figure you were looking for? Report it →

Know this machine better? Have a photo, a manual, or know that a figure is wrong? Add it to the register →

Other models in this series

Sources: RDW — Dutch national vehicle register (retrieved August 2026) · How we check the data

Trailer in 3D section

Turn the model, look inside and click an assembly — each one is explained.

Compare