Technical register for agricultural, construction and commercial machinery · sourced data

POTAIN BY MANITOWOC N/A

Built: 2021 · Series: Other models

More machines from model year 2021

POTAIN BY MANITOWOC builds this trailer. According to the available register data, the vehicle dates from 2021. Dimensions: 12,120 mm long and 2,500 mm wide. Empty, it weighs 11,120 kg. The permitted gross weight is 30,000 kg. Axle to axle, the wheelbase is 7,370 mm. It reaches up to 90 km/h. It runs on 8 wheels. According to the Dutch vehicle register, one example of this model is on record.

Technical data

Dimensions and weights

Length12,120 mmcorrect
Width2,500 mmcorrect
Wheelbase7,370 mmcorrect
Unladen weight11,120 kgcorrect
Gross vehicle weight30,000 kgcorrect

Drivetrain and chassis

Wheels8correct
Top speed90 km/hcorrect

Frequently asked questions

How much does the POTAIN BY MANITOWOC N/A weigh?

The unladen weight is 11,120 kg.

What is the gross vehicle weight of the POTAIN BY MANITOWOC N/A?

30,000 kg.

Up to what speed is the POTAIN BY MANITOWOC N/A approved?

Approved up to 90 km/h.

What are the dimensions of the POTAIN BY MANITOWOC N/A?

12,120 mm × 2,500 mm.

When was the POTAIN BY MANITOWOC N/A built?

Production years: 2021.

What to check before buying

  • Search the frame and welds at the axle mounts — that is where cracks start.
  • Check the brakes and the last inspection in the papers.
  • Work the gross weight against the towing vehicle before buying.
  • Compare the chassis number with the papers.
  • Look at the floor, cover or body from the inside — rust does not show from outside.

A general list for this type of machine — no substitute for an inspection or an appraiser.

Looking for this machine?
We do not sell machines. We ask the dealers who carry this model and come back with price and lead time.
Request a quote →
Need parts for this model?
We ask the suppliers and come back with price and lead time.
Request spare parts →

This page carries 9 individual figures for this model. They come from 1 recorded source; every figure can be traced there. What we cannot document is not here — we leave gaps open rather than estimate them.

The technical data on this page comes from official vehicle registration records (RDW/Traficom), not from the manufacturer.

Missing a figure you were looking for? Report it →

Know this machine better? Have a photo, a manual, or know that a figure is wrong? Add it to the register →

Sources: [1]

Trailer in 3D section

Turn the model, look inside and click an assembly — each one is explained.

Compare